Get startedSloehayes is a property in Askerswell, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 9EW).
It hasn't traded since May 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erect extension and make alterations to existing roof
Sloehayes has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£460,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 9 years.
24 May 2011Most recent
£460,000
+112.0%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

21 February 2002
£217,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 9EW: £625,000 (2025–2019).
DT2 9RA
Parsons lane — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB