Get startedThe Acers is a property in West Stafford, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 8AD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (January 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1 Red Acer - 2.5m pollard back to original points T2 Green Acer - 2m reduction all over
Price for The Acers has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£349,950
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 17 years.
17 January 2014Most recent
£349,950
+18.6%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of single storey extensions and alterations
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 December 2007
£295,000
+278.2%over 10 years7 March 1997
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 8AD: £440,000 (2021–2015).
14 Barton Close West Stafford Dorchester
Sold Apr 2021
13 Barton Close West Stafford Dorchester
Sold Jan 2021
Barton Barn Barton Close West Stafford Dorchester
Sold Jul 2020
Barton House Barton Close West Stafford Dorchester
Sold Aug 2018
Dale Grove House Barton Close West Stafford Dorchester
Sold Jul 2003
DT2 8HE
The Wise Man — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Dorset Studio School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.