Get startedWensleydale is a property in Higher Frome Vauchurch, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 0AU).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 162.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£225,000
Growth on file: 162.8% per year over 1 year.
10 May 2002Most recent
£225,000
+216.9%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenford Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

28 February 2001
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 0AU: £358,000 (2023–2015).
Lane End Higher Frome Vauchurch Dorchester
Sold Aug 2023
Wingfield Higher Frome Vauchurch Dorchester
Sold Mar 2019
West Mead Higher Frome Vauchurch Dorchester
Sold Jul 2017
Highbury Higher Frome Vauchurch Dorchester
Sold Apr 2015
Holly Lodge Higher Frome Vauchurch Dorchester
Sold Feb 2012
Closest school
0.2 km
Maiden Newton, Greenford Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.