Get started7 Arden Gate is a two-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9DW). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 596 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 sits 52.2% above the 2011 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Arden Gate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
7 Arden Gate has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear extension
7 Arden Gate valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Arden Gate stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,078
Street avg £1,644
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Springwell Lane/Hanbury Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

6 May 2011Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9DW: £123,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 9DS
Closest school
0.9 km
The Mallard Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB