Get started3 Aldcliffe Crescent is a property in Doncaster (DN4 9DS). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Aldcliffe Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£107,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 7 years.
3 September 2004Most recent
£107,000
+174.4%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

30 May 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9DS: £126,000 (2024–2017).
The Broadway/Broomhouse Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Mallard Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB