Get started31 Firbeck Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5HB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1045 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 35.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 52.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold November 2018 for £178,000.
31 Firbeck Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2021
31 Firbeck Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey pitched roof extension to rear of semi detached house
31 Firbeck Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 6 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 6 years.
31 Firbeck Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,834
Street avg £1,179
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

16 November 2018Most recent
£178,000
+70.7%over 5 years20 March 2013
£104,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5HB: £150,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
DN4 5PB
Carr House Road/Roman Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
XP East. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB