Get started1 Low Wood Cottages is a property in Barnetby (DN38 6HH). It has council tax band A.
Across 1997–2018, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £39,999.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Low Wood Cottages's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£39,999
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 21 years.
12 November 2018Most recent
£39,999
-9.0%over 18 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Windsor Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

5 July 2000
£43,950
+5.9%over 2 years17 October 1997
£41,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in DN38 6HH: £86,500 (2023–1995).
DN38 6BJ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School, Barnetby. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB