Get started6 The Old Quarry is a property in Grasby, Barnetby, Barnetby (DN38 6BX). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning application to erect extension to existing garage to form additional garaging and workshop to south of main house and erection of garden shed/woodstore to east of main house.
£384,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 3 years.
13 November 2006Most recent
£384,000
+32.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
4 Brigg Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

1 September 2003
£290,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in DN38 6BX: £333,975 (2025–2006).
DN38 6BJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Grasby All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell