Get started15 Old Vicarage Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Scawby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9RL). It has a recorded floor area of 314 m² (around 3380 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 314 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (243 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £603,000 is 19.4% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £505,000.
15 Old Vicarage Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£603,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£505,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Old Vicarage Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,608
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
314 m²
Street avg 241 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Martins Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

10 November 2020Most recent
£505,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9RL: £442,500 (2024–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
DN20 9JL
Closest school
0.4 km
Scawby Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB