Get started22 Greenfield Drive is a property in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QE). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Greenfield Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£47,000
Growth on file: -5.1% per year over 1 year.
9 November 2000Most recent
£47,000
-5.1%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

10 August 2000
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QE: £179,950 (2025–2021).
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.