Get started3 Coxs Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 49.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold July 2020 for £147,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Coxs Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
3 Coxs Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
3 Coxs Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,815
Street avg £1,514
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2020Most recent
£147,000
+4.3%over 1 year30 April 2019
£141,000
+14.2%over 11 years20 July 2007
£123,500
+160.0%over 7 years9 February 2000
£47,500
+1.1%over 3 years10 December 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QA: £120,000 (2022–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9QA
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.