Get started16 Glanford Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 40.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 33.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
16 Glanford Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 12 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 16 Glanford Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £1,182
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

19 December 2013Most recent
£118,000
+30.4%over 9 years27 May 2004
£90,500
+74.0%over 2 years6 December 2001
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PG: £113,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
DN20 9QA
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.