Get started4 Rushtons Way is a detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 sits 66% above the 2017 sale of £150,000. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2024
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

26 June 2017Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in DN20 9NZ: £190,000 (2023–2011).
DN20 9DD
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell