Get started141 Scawby Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JX). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1731 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 161 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 40.8% above the 2007 sale price.
141 Scawby Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2020
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 141 Scawby Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,523
Street avg £1,650
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King William Pub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

30 July 2007Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JX: £225,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DN20 9FG
Closest school
1.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB