Get started123 Scawby Road is a semi-detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JX). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 58.6% above the 2012 sale of £133,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 16.3% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
123 Scawby Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 123 Scawby Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,255
Street avg £1,665
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King William Pub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2012Most recent
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JX: £225,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DN20 9HT
Closest school
1.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB