Get started8 Manton Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 530 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 64.3% above the 2011 sale of £64,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (May 2011).
8 Manton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2019
8 Manton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 8 Manton Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,309
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

20 May 2011Most recent
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JT: £82,500 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DN20 9RG
Manton Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB