Get started1 Manton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 524 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 41.3% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Manton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2019
1 Manton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 16 years.
£84,950
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Manton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,744
Street avg £1,703
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

31 July 2013Most recent
£84,950
+14.8%over 3 years12 April 2010
£74,000
-24.5%over 3 years21 February 2007
£98,000
+172.2%over 5 years18 April 2001
£36,000
+12.5%over 3 years1 May 1997
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JT: £82,500 (2024–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DN20 9RG
Manton Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.