Get started3 Ashdown Close is a two-bedroom property in Brigg (DN20 9HT). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in May 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Ashdown Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£155,500
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 9 years.
9 May 2008Most recent
£155,500
+176.4%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willowbrook Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

29 January 1999
£56,250
Median price across the last 4 sales in DN20 9HT: £88,750 (2011–1997).
DN20 9RG
Closest school
1.3 km
Sir John Nelthorpe School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB