Get started4 Andrew Paddock is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9GE). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a conservatory, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 is 47.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 36.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
4 Andrew Paddock's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2024
4 Andrew Paddock has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 14 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 4 Andrew Paddock runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,914
Street avg £1,888
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

17 February 2015Most recent
£335,000
+148.1%over 13 years1 August 2001
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9GE: £290,000 (2021–2002).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
DN20 9EQ
Pelham View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB