Get started16 Mallard Way is an end-of-terrace house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 85 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 16 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 27.7% above the 2005 sale price.
16 Mallard Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2024
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 16 Mallard Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,529
Street avg £1,533
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

25 November 2005Most recent
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FP: £155,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.2dB