Get started12 Pelham View is a property in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9DZ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£44,500
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 5 years.
18 October 2002Most recent
£44,500
+91.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

13 February 1998
£23,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9DZ: £112,000 (2020–2016).
Pelham View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB