Get started8 Ford Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 sits 65.6% above the 2014 sale of £215,000. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
8 Ford Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2022
8 Ford Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 10 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£1,493
Street avg £1,765
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

3 February 2014Most recent
£215,000
-9.5%over 6 years13 June 2007
£237,500
+17.0%over 3 years14 May 2004
£202,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9DR: £270,000 (2021–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DN20 9JL
East Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.