Get startedEastfield Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Brigg (DN20 8HS). It has a recorded floor area of 267 m² (around 2874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 is 46.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 33.1% below the postcode norm. At 267 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
Eastfield Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2022
Eastfield Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 3 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, Eastfield Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£933
Street avg £1,699
Floor Area
267 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hewson House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£249,000
+2.5%over 2 years11 October 2013
£243,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8HS: £120,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DN20 8FB
Closest school
0.5 km
Sir John Nelthorpe School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB