Get started12 Bluebell Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Brigg (DN20 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1266 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 60.6% above the 2015 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Bluebell Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2020
12 Bluebell Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 12 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,530
Street avg £1,622
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Vale Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£180,000
+7.5%over 4 years26 November 2010
£167,500
-3.5%over 2 years14 July 2008
£173,500
+22.2%over 5 years11 July 2003
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8FB: £285,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
DN20 8SZ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Vale Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.