Get started3 Hall Meadow is a detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0QP). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 102). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 47.9% above the 2005 sale price.
3 Hall Meadow ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2023
3 Hall Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Hall Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,395
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

7 July 2005Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0QP: £260,000 (2024–2009).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Carr Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB