Get started39 Main Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Saxby-All-Saints, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0QF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 58.1% above the 2011 sale of £136,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 26.6% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
Planning permission to remove current uPVC french doors and adjacent window with brickwork under and to replace with uPVC bifold doors
39 Main Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 10 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 39 Main Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,133
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

1 September 2011Most recent
£136,000
+114.2%over 9 years5 October 2001
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0QF: £350,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 8.9 t/year
DN20 0TW
The Old Rectory — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB