Get started67 Main Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0PY). It has a recorded floor area of 220 m² (around 2368 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on oil. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 15% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 220 m² the property is well over the postcode median (111 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2024 for £400,000.
67 Main Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
67 Main Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 11 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 67 Main Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,818
Street avg £1,707
Floor Area
220 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

22 April 2024Most recent
£400,000
+33.3%over 11 years7 November 2012
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0PY: £200,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
DN20 0JD
Closest school
2.0 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB