Get started107 Main Street is a three-bedroom detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0PY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 16.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 122.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it sits well below the postcode median (128 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £260,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
107 Main Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 107 Main Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,989
Street avg £1,561
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

3 July 2020Most recent
£260,000
+44.4%over 13 years22 June 2007
£180,000
+111.9%over 6 years25 August 2000
£84,950
+14.8%over 3 years16 May 1997
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0PY: £200,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
DN20 0JJ
Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.