Get started34 Low Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0LX). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 42.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 163 m² the property is well over the postcode median (119 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £360,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
34 Low Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2023
Latest sale on 34 Low Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 16 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 34 Low Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,209
Street avg £1,825
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Top Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

26 November 2021Most recent
£360,000
+5.9%over 8 months9 April 2021
£340,000
+20.6%over 4 years24 October 2016
£282,000
+2.5%over 1 year1 June 2015
£275,000
+10.0%over 9 years30 June 2005
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0LX: £235,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
DN20 0JD
Closest school
0.2 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.