Get started14 The Blackthorns is a property in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0BB). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£242,950
Growth on file: 23.5% per year over 2 years.
6 December 2004Most recent
£242,950
+67.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
South View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

26 June 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0BB: £200,000 (2021–2012).
DN20 0UA
Closest school
1.0 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB