Get started1 Greenhill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 49.2% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2025
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 14 years.
£119,950
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 1 Greenhill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,379
Street avg £1,647
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dog And Rat — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

10 May 2016Most recent
£119,950
+2.5%over 9 years15 September 2006
£117,000
+50.0%over 3 years29 October 2002
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0AN: £177,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DN20 0BP
Closest school
0.9 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.