Get started22a is a property in Barnard Castle (DL12 8LZ).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£115,000
Growth on file: -11.4% per year over 7 years.
19 August 2014Most recent
£115,000
-58.2%over 7 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Galgate - Stand A — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 June 2007
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DL12 8LZ: £107,500 (2022–2017).
DL12 8HS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Barnard Castle. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB