Get started192a is a property in Erith (DA8 3HF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£79,995
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 4 years.
29 October 2004Most recent
£79,995
+79.8%over 4 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northumberland Park / Bexley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 June 2000
£44,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in DA8 3HF: £162,500 (2018–2002).
Closest school
0.3 km
Leigh Academy Bexley. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell