Get started3 Clydon Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Clydon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2024
Latest sale on 3 Clydon Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
3 Clydon Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,242
Street avg £2,819
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Erith Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

10 May 2024Most recent
£280,000
+10.7%over 2 years9 June 2021
£253,000
+26.5%over 6 years23 January 2015
£200,000
+254.0%over 15 years5 August 1999
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 3AX: £248,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DA8 3AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.