Get started5 Boundary Street is a three-bedroom property in Erith (DA8 2PP). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Boundary Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£142,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 7 years.
26 March 2004Most recent
£142,000
+184.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Larner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

7 March 1997
£49,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2PP: £168,000 (2018–2003).
DA8 2JS
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB