Get started13 Burns Close is a semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 2DB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 90 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 14 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 is 20.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in August 2018.
13 Burns Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Burns Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridge Lane / Whitehall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2DB: £313,500 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DA8 2FD
Closest school
0.3 km
Peareswood Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB