Get started3 Ruby Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Erith (DA8 2BT). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 61 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (93 m² across 78 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in April 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 48.6% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Ruby Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Ruby Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,836
Street avg £3,476
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grange Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 April 2014Most recent
£172,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2BT: £410,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
DA8 2BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB