Get started29 Astra Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 4PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 28.9% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £406,666.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Astra Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£406,666
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 29 Astra Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,306
Street avg £3,355
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£406,666
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4PZ: £385,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DA12 4RP
Vanessa Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Riverview Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB