Get started12 Caliph Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 4NP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1054 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 sits 69.4% above the 2014 sale of £245,000. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
12 Caliph Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2021
12 Caliph Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 7 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 7 years.
Price per m²
£2,502
Street avg £2,970
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

9 May 2014Most recent
£245,000
+15.6%over 7 years17 November 2006
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4NP: £308,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DA12 4XP
Sapho Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Tymberwood Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB