Get started12 Doria Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 4HS). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 68.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £300,000.
Price for 12 Doria Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Doria Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £2,544
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2023Most recent
£300,000
+81.8%over 16 years27 November 2006
£165,000
+10.0%over 1 year15 February 2005
£149,995
+15.4%over 1 year30 July 2003
£130,000
+116.7%over 5 years27 November 1997
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4HS: £285,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA12 4EA
St Gregory's Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Tymberwood Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.