Get started3 Beane Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 2PB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 14.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 96.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £267,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2024
3 Beane Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 18 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Beane Croft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,877
Street avg £3,329
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

6 February 2020Most recent
£267,500
+52.9%over 11 years22 February 2008
£175,000
+16.7%over 3 years30 July 2004
£149,995
+56.3%over 2 years20 December 2001
£95,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2PB: £285,000 (2024–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DA12 2SP
Damigos Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Westcourt Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.