Get started5 Cricket Marsh Walk is a detached house in Gravesend (DA12 2FB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -75.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 10.6% above the 2018 sale price. At 65 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £234,995.
5 Cricket Marsh Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -75.6% per year over 2 years.
£234,995
Growth on file: -75.6% per year over 2 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

14 September 2018Most recent
£234,995
-95.0%over 2 years1 August 2016
£4,674,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2FB: £293,995 (2024–2018).
DA12 2AL
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Westcourt Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB