Get started2 Cricket Marsh Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 2FB). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £408,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Cricket Marsh Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 4 years.
£408,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 4 years.
2 Cricket Marsh Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,636
Street avg £3,655
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

3 May 2022Most recent
£408,000
+13.3%over 3 years31 October 2018
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2FB: £293,995 (2024–2018).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
DA12 2DB
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Westcourt Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB