Get startedFairways Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Gravesend (DA12 1EP). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 651 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 60 m² this is the 9th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Fairways Court, where floor areas span 45–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 41.6% above the 2006 sale price.
Fairways Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2019
Fairways Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Fairways Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £2,767
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

26 July 2006Most recent
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1EP: £206,000 (2025–2017).
Fairways Court Flat 2 The Grove Gravesend
Sold Jul 2025
Fairways Court Flat 8 The Grove Gravesend
Sold Jul 2023
Fairways Court Flat 1 The Grove Gravesend
Sold Jan 2022
Fairways Court Flat 10 The Grove Gravesend
Sold Jan 2019
Fairways Court Flat 14 The Grove Gravesend
Sold May 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DA12 1BW
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB