Get started1 The Oaks is a detached house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8SL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 83 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 43.2% above the 2014 sale price.
1 The Oaks's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2024
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 The Oaks stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,524
Street avg £2,535
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

20 June 2014Most recent
£209,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SL: £218,500 (2022–2020).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
CW9 8GA
Closest school
0.4 km
Davenham CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB