Get started5 Betley Close is a property in Northwich (CW9 8SG). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Betley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£200,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 7 years.
25 July 2006Most recent
£200,000
+164.9%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

14 May 1999
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SG: £258,000 (2022–2020).
CW9 8GA
Meadow Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leftwich Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB