Get started3 Anthony Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Moulton, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 sits 113.8% above the 2013 sale of £159,500. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
3 Anthony Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Anthony Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
66 (D)
Street avg 59 (D)
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2013Most recent
£159,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8QF: £175,000 (2017–1998).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
CW9 8HJ
Verdin Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Moulton School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB