Get started22 Anderton Grange is a two-bedroom property in Northwich (CW9 8PY). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a loft.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across 2004–2016, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Anderton Grange's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£109,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 12 years.
29 July 2016Most recent
£109,000
26 June 2009
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

£109,000
-2.2%over 5 years19 March 2004
£111,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8PY: £109,000 (2025–2024).
7 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Jul 2025
8 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Mar 2025
37 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Nov 2024
10 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2024
CW9 8RX
Bowling Green Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Sir John Deane's Sixth Form College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.