Get started11 Anderton Grange is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8PY). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the 10th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold August 2021 for £120,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2004–2021, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
11 Anderton Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2023
11 Anderton Grange has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 17 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Anderton Grange stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £1,706
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

16 August 2021Most recent
£120,000
+4.3%over 4 years25 May 2017
£115,000
+17.3%over 3 years11 October 2013
£98,000
+30.7%over 1 year16 May 2012
£75,000
-39.3%over 7 years1 June 2004
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8PY: £109,000 (2025–2024).
7 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Jul 2025
8 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Mar 2025
37 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Nov 2024
10 Anderton Grange Hollands Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
CW9 8RX
Bowling Green Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Sir John Deane's Sixth Form College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.