Get started10 Ashley Grange is a three-bedroom detached house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 26.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 57.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £261,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Ashley Grange's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2020
10 Ashley Grange has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£261,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 10 Ashley Grange stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,346
Street avg £3,282
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prospect Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

2 November 2020Most recent
£261,000
+26.1%over 4 years24 October 2016
£207,000
+38.9%over 13 years26 September 2003
£149,000
+17.3%over 1 year6 September 2002
£127,000
+58.8%over 4 years19 September 1997
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8HJ: £290,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CW9 8HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Davenham CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.